2021 NPC Worldwide Monterrey Championships

NPC
Years: 2021 2019

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Alvaro Candia Martinez
Heavyweight
1. Julio Mojica Lopez
2. Edy Wolverine
3. Yeferson Deggerone
4. Gustavo Mazariegos
5. Julio Gutierrez
6. Marco Hernandez
7. Jean Carlo Hernandez
8. Jacob Paniaguzi
9. Jonathan Rodriguez

Light Heavyweight
1. Alvaro Candia Martinez
2. Bulmaro Calzada Candelaria
3. Ismael Estrada Mendoza
4. Luis Hernandez
5. Edison Chinchilla Guevara
6. Aldo Lorenzone Mendiola
7. Saul Gonzalez Garcia
8. Cristian Ricardo Godinez
9. Federico Hernandez
10. Jorge Alquisirez
11. Xavier Pulido Milmo
12. Jesus Ferregia
13. Mario Ortega
14. Antonio Sosa Castillo
15. Andres Ramirez
16. Luis Ortiz
16. Luis Abud Ureste

Lightweight
1. Victor Casados
2. Luis Restrepo Bucheli
3. Juan Aguilera
4. Horacio Orozco Loya
5. Danny Mirabal
6. Arain Juarez Lopez
7. Diego Hernandez Vega
8. Jose Arambula
9. Hector Hdez
10. Zenaido Jurado
11. Ignacio DeLaTorre Lara
12. David Moises Gomez
13. Edgar Delgadillo Hernandez
14. Jorge Frias Sandoval
15. Irving Gonzalez Moreno
16. Gerardo Iriarte Navarro
16. Miguel Gamboa Acuna
16. Rolando Alvarado

Novice
1. Jesus Vargas
2. Lorenzo Tapie
3. Jose Alejandro S
4. Ernesto Sosa
5. Josf Chavel
6. Luis Santos
7. Carlos Falcon
8. Fernando Aguilar
9. Luis Abud Ureste
10. Juan Navarro Ake
11. Edgar Terrones Vargas
12. Francisco Gonzalez Amarillas
13. Guillermo Islas Salazar
14. David Moises Gomez
15. Daniel Leal Chan
16. Alan Arellano
16. Alejandro Canales
16. Andres Ramirez
16. Carlos Villalva
16. David Barraza
16. Eduardo Dominguez
16. Eduardo Salciole
16. Emanuel Higuera Sandoval
16. Jesus Jimenez
16. Jonathan Alvarez
16. Jorge Frias Sandoval
16. Jose Wong
16. Juan Zovala
16. Julio Castillo
16. Julio Iturbe
16. Luis Monroy
16. Luis Guerrero
16. Luis Ortiz
16. Manuel Rodriguez
16. Manuel Basilio
16. Miguel Guzman
16. Miguel DeLaFuente
16. Miguel Avando
16. Oscar Serrato
16. Rafael Toral Rugerio
16. Rolando Alvarado
16. Samuel Cerda Cazarez

Bantamweight
1. Jose Vega
2. Joan Gonzalo
3. Daniel Leal Chan
4. Brandon Hernadnez Hernandez
5. Alfonso Aldair Hernandez

Masters Over 35
1. Gustavo Mazariegos
2. Miguel Gamboa Acuna
3. Federico Hernandez
4. Eduardo Dominguez
5. Jorge Frias Sandoval

FIGURE

Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Mariana Quintero
Class A
1. Mariana Quintero
2. Ana Dimas
3. Melissa Rodriguez Rodriguez
4. Linda Gonzalez
5. Rouse Avila
6. Edith Vargas
7. Laysha Millan
8. Marie Alejondra Ayola
9. Diadne Tellez
10. Natalia Morales Tecan
11. Sandra Horta
12. Sherezada Romero
13. Patricia Sanchez Mata
14. Ama Comteras
15. Norma Nahidi Barreto
16. Dulce Lopez
16. Keytt Hernandez

Class B
1. Claudia Litte Vazquez
2. Tania Del Castillo
3. Barbara Kancheff Carrales
4. Gabriela Badillo Ruiz
5. Karina Reynoso
6. Blanca Barcelo
7. Rosario Garcia Hernandez

Novice
1. Lucio Beraucourt Perez
2. Lili Cervantes
3. Jennifer Castro
4. Diana Nieto
5. Priscila Diaz Bolivar
6. Norma Gutierrez
7. Adnana Maulinzz Andrade

Masters Over 35
1. Linda Gonzalez
2. Rouse Avila
3. Diadne Tellez
4. Barbara Kancheff Carrales
5. Dulce Lopez
6. Ama Comteras
7. Gabriela Badillo Ruiz
8. Blanca Barcelo
9. Drigel Montoya Gonzalez
10. Rosario Garcia Hernandez

BIKINI

Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Paola Leon
Class A
1. Paola Leon
2. Zoe Cortes Barranco
3. Maria Valenzuela
4. Zurisadai Ruiz Garfias
5. Susette Quezada Cruz
6. Thaylis Suarez Montoya
7. Amy Tejeda Guerrero
8. Karla Garcia Cabrera
9. Jazmin Alvarez Ruelas
10. Li Huang
11. Karla Garcia Mendoza
12. Blanca Garcia Quirino
13. Alejandra Loyo Tejeda
14. Alma Ortega
15. Anahi Canul
16. Daniela Hidalgo
16. Karla Polanco

Class B
1. Julieta Silva
2. Monica Valenzuela
3. Maria Vieyra
4. Melanie Trillo
5. Victoria Gonzalez
6. Lilia Lopez
7. Damiela Alonso Mata
8. Rosalba Cardona
9. Yunuhe Dominguez Salazar
10. Angela Mendez
11. Nicole Moreno
12. Carolina Montenegro Gonzalez
13. Ljubica Markovinovic
14. Ana Maldonado
15. Marcela Moreno Reyna
16. Alejandra Rblo
16. Andrea Limones
16. Edna Campos
16. Juliana Aca Colex
16. Maria Ojeda Morales
16. Maria Culebro Leon

Class C
1. Celia Guadarrama Soto
2. Judith Ceballos
3. Stefhania Aude
4. Stephanie Gomez
5. Rocio Sanchez
6. Vanina Valeria Yanantuoni
7. Elaine Martinez

Class D
1. Lucia Valdes
2. Marissa Ramirez Gallardo
3. Daniela Estrada Trevizo
4. Angelica Fragoso
5. Czarina Gastelum
6. Odemaris Lopez
7. Courtney Ustrzycki
8. Alimar Rebecca Serrano
9. Brenda Contreras
10. Laura Hernandez Lopez

Novice
1. Victoria Gonzalez
2. Damiela Alonso Mata
3. Paola Leon
4. Li Huang
5. Maria Juarez
6. Jazmin Alvarez Ruelas
7. Maria Culebro Leon
8. Julieta Silva
9. Angelica Fragoso
10. Juliana Aca Colex
11. Marissa Ramirez Gallardo
12. Yosthan De Leon
13. Ariadna Gomez
14. Alma Ortega
15. Courtney Ustrzycki
16. Alejandra Loyo Tejeda
16. Alma Gabriela Navarro
16. Anahi Canul
16. Diana Rodriguez Garcia
16. Edna Campos
16. Fernanda Perales Ituarte
16. Jessica Diaz
16. Karla Garcia Cabrera
16. Maria Gallegos
16. Nidia Oseguera
16. Paulina Perales Ituarte
16. Rocio Sanchez
16. Ruth Alicia Mendieta
16. Sandra Madrigal
16. Silvia Fontana
16. Stephanie Gomez
16. Valeria Garza
16. Viridiana Cepe Alvarez

Masters Over 35
1. Paola Leon
2. Angelica Fragoso
3. Lucia Valdes
4. Paola Rios Mares
5. Marcela Moreno Reyna
6. Carolina Montenegro Gonzalez
7. Viridiana Cepe Alvarez
8. Silvia Fontana
9. Alma Ortega
10. Vanina Valeria Yanantuoni
11. Sandra Madrigal
12. Gina Lopez
13. Yunuhe Dominguez Salazar
14. Brenda Contreras

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Daniel Rabiela Tomas
Class A
1. Daniel Rabiela Tomas
2. Giuliano Lehmann Muggeri
3. Salvador Fonseca Reyes
4. Jose Guerrero
5. Alan Martinez
6. Francisco Tacuba
7. Alberto Celis Gomez
8. Sergio Pedrao
9. Jorge Molina
10. Marvin Alvarez Robles
11. Elly Vargas
12. Edgar Valencia
13. Brandon Hernadnez Hernandez

Class B
1. Ricardo Sanchez
2. Gerardo Ramos
3. Sebastian Rodriguez
4. Javier Nobles
5. Ricardo Palazuelos Delgado
6. Jesus Varela
7. Jesus Calvillo
8. Israel Ruiz Pinto
9. HildeBrando Ruiz
10. Luis Abod
11. Sergio Maviael Salazar
12. Daniel Hernandez
13. Bernardo Alejandro Janzen
14. Eduardo Jimenez Monroy
15. Michael Zapien
16. Alex Vazquez
16. Alfredo Arellano Lamas
16. Cristopher Salinas Orta
16. Daniel Hernandez
16. Enrique Flores Castro
16. Guillermo Rodriguez Patino
16. Hector Eduardo Fajardo
16. HildeBrando Ruiz
16. Jonathan Alvarez
16. Juan Gallegos
16. Luis Navarrete
16. Ricardo Saldana Pizana
16. Sergio Mosqueda

Class C
1. Luis Ortega Hernandez
2. Tristan Marais
3. Marco Hernandez
4. Omar Folz
5. Velmares Antonio Reyes
6. Kelvin Melo
7. Andres Cantu
8. Juan Higareda
9. Luis Valerio Dagnino
10. Fernando Valdez Guerrero
11. Angel Camarillo Labra
12. Cristian Michelle
13. Edgar Marquez
14. Carlos Priego
15. Jhosmer Neil Reinoso
16. Fernando Cardoso
16. Octavio Samora Romero
16. Rodrigo Herrera
16. Ruben Valencia Martinez
16. Sergio Pimemtez

Class D
1. Maximiliano Cuellar
2. Lautabo Gonzalez Toscono
3. Alexis Villa
4. Adrian Galindo Melgoza
5. Christian Galindo
6. Marco Gonzalez
7. Fernando Beltran
8. Ivan Acuna
9. Victor Hernandez
10. David Rodriguez
11. Alan Alfaro Cruz
12. Luis Rocha
13. Enrique Diarte Arechiga
14. Jose Mares Canchola
15. Josue Flores Topete
16. Eduardo Barajas Serapio
16. Heeliot Coronado
16. Simon Ortega

Novice
1. Jose Ortega
2. Lester Ruiz
3. Ruben Valencia Martinez
4. Omar Folz
5. Giuliano Lehmann Muggeri
6. Israel Ruiz Pinto
7. Luis Viveros
8. Omar Ortiz
9. Luis Monroy
10. Luis Zavala
11. Hernan Nasaimea
12. Ricardo Saldana Pizana
13. Oscar Serrato
14. Lino Rubio Brito
15. Mario Santos
16. Aaron Aguilar Garay
16. Alejandro Gonzalez Hernandez
16. Antonio Perez
16. David Barraza
16. Daymal Granados
16. Fernando Cardoso
16. Gustavo Martinez Vega
16. Hector Eduardo Fajardo
16. HildeBrando Ruiz
16. Joaquin Berron
16. Jose Diaz Ocampo
16. Miguel Escobedo Marin
16. Omar Perez
16. Randy Sanchez
16. Ricardo Navarro

Masters Over 35
1. Marco Gonzalez
2. HildeBrando Ruiz
3. Cesar Sotomayor
4. Israel Ruiz Pinto
5. Jose Diaz Ocampo
6. Enrique Diarte Arechiga
7. Joaquin Berron
8. Elly Vargas
9. Ricardo Saldana Pizana
10. Greivin Prendas Eduarte

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Osmar Alanis
Class A
1. Jose Vega
2. Luis Restrepo Bucheli
3. Angel Enrique Barragan
4. Edgar Porras
5. Jose Guerrero
6. Gerardo Iriarte Navarro
7. Alan Martinez
8. Sergio Pedrao
9. Erick Lozano
10. Horacio Orozco Loya
11. Andres Nunez Bracamontes
12. Alhexiz Sobrino
13. Guillermo Diaz Urrutia
14. Eric Ortega
15. Miguel Hernandez Caballero
16. Benjamin Pachero Martinez
16. Esau Perez Hernandez
16. Marco Gonzalez Alegre
16. Zenaido Jurado

Class B
1. Osmar Alanis
2. German Guerra Gallegos
3. Juan Aguilera
4. Rodrigo Benarides Dominguez
5. Guillermo Rodriguez Patino
6. Humberto Kauffmann Gonzalez
7. Jesus Vargas
8. Sergio Maviael Salazar
9. Mauro Rodriguez
10. Daniel Sanchez Acosta
11. Esdras Rivera
12. Erik Alvarado Perez
13. Luis Salas
14. Angel Aburto
15. Andres Anaya
16. Adrian Chincoya
16. Aldo Rodriguez Hernandez
16. Alfredo Esquivel Vilchis
16. Enrique Safores Duran
16. Ernesto Sosa
16. Erwin Maldonado
16. Hank Noriega Muniz
16. Hermes Hernandez
16. Isaac Montoya
16. Jesus Ferregia
16. Juan Zovala
16. Lester Ruiz
16. Pisther Albersson Romero
16. Rolando Alvarado
16. Ruben Gomez
16. Sahit Ramos
16. Tadeo Cornejo Villagomez
16. Victor Velderrain

Class C
1. Richard Rueda
2. Jose Vargas
3. Jheremy Garrido Michalczuk
4. Juan Entzana
5. Fernando Beltran
6. Jose Bueno
7. Erick Olea Espinoza
8. Pablo Cardenas
10. Jorge Herrera
11. Eduardo Jumez

Class D
1. Angel Gutierrez Frausto
2. Carlos Cisneros

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Floriberta Diaz Laredo
2. Sandra Amigon
3. Rocio Arroyo Sanoja
4. Esther Torres Garcia
5. Damaris Hernandez
6. Clara Campos
7. Yolanda Cordero Hernandez
8. Diana Gonzalez Rodriguez
9. Paulina Caballero
10. Sandra Barraza Cavaness
11. Adnana Maulinzz Andrade
12. Sandra Hernandez Guadarrama

WELLNESS

Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
Jacqueline Huescas Rios
Class A
1. Damaris Olguin
2. Mercedes Singh
3. Jade Cristaldo
4. Santa Alcala Reveles
5. Etzel Martinez
6. Alma Lozano Landero
7. Katherin Delgado Flores
8. Edith Gonzalez Torres
10. Brenda Zuniga Rodriguez
11. Tania Hermandez
12. Suzy Rosero
13. Edith Ayon
14. Claudia Garza
15. Roxana Arias Varela
16. Ana Kato Campos
16. Karen Rincon
16. Lesly De Regil
16. Nancy Vergara
16. Zina Alor

Class B
1. Jacqueline Huescas Rios
2. Selene Velez
3. Stephania Barrales
4. Luz Ochoa
5. Xochitl Velazquez Garcia
6. Paloma Nava
7. Linda Tapia Mora
8. Wendy Villalba
9. Jan Toledo
10. Sandra Hernandez
11. Veronica Sanchez Nava
12. Marcia Ojeda
13. Laura Robles
14. Iliana Camarena Coronado
15. Abeleth Tovar Cruz
16. Alondra Granados
16. Glenis Torres Mendoza
16. Graciela Luna
16. Karla Alanis
16. Maria Cano
16. Martha Trejo
16. Paloma Nava

Class C
1. Libia Sanchez
2. Sandra Rodriguez
3. Susana Hernandez
4. Claudia Moran Arceo
5. Veronica Lara
6. Diana Rendon
7. Diana Resendiz
8. Carolina Guerrero Arredondo
9. Grichi Chac

Class D
1. Maria Campos

Novice
1. Jacqueline Huescas Rios
2. Ana Victoria Cabanillas
3. Damaris Olguin
4. Cynthia Cantu
5. Wendy Villalba
6. Sandra Rodriguez
7. Karla Alanis
8. Itzayana Gonzalez Salvador
9. Santa Alcala Reveles
10. Luz Ochoa
11. Susana Gonzalez Avalos
12. Debanhi Hernandez Pacheco
13. Maria Esther Castaneda
14. Claudia Ruiz
15. Maria Cano
16. Abeleth Tovar Cruz
16. Alejandra Perez
16. Ana Kato Campos
16. Ana Molina
16. Andrea Leon Calleja
16. Atziri Cervantes
16. Brenda Zuniga Rodriguez
16. Cinthia Gomez
16. Claudia Diaz Rodriguez
16. Cristina Keynoso Renterig
16. Diana Rivera Bocanegra
16. Diana Rendon
16. Diana Resendiz
16. Edith Ayon
16. Fernanda Nevarez
16. Georgina Alejandra Canto
16. Graciela Luna
16. Luz Dominguez
16. Mercedes Singh
16. Nancy Hernandez
16. Patricia Romo
16. Roxana Arias Varela
16. Sandra Jomenez
16. Suzy Rosero
16. Tamara Mora Alanis
16. Vanessa Andrade Perez
16. Vanessa Toscano Gonzalez

Masters Over 35
1. Iliana Camarena Coronado
2. Cynthia Cantu
3. Jan Toledo
4. Santa Alcala Reveles
5. Linda Tapia Mora
6. Marcia Ojeda
7. Cinthia Gomez
8. Erika Calderon Dominguez
9. Susana Gonzalez Avalos
10. Karla Mari Moran
11. Maria Campos
12. Patricia Romo
13. Glenis Torres Mendoza
14. Luz Dominguez
15. Sandra Hernandez Guadarrama