2021 NPC Utah Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Brandon Rampton
Super Heavyweight
1. Joshua Quick
2. Adam Asay

Heavyweight
1. Yamamoto Taai

Light Heavyweight
1. Brandon Rampton
2. Jamie Anton
3. roger hill
4. Javier Pacheco

Middleweight
1. Alec Miller

Novice Heavyweight
1. Yamamoto Taai

Novice Lightweight
1. Rikko Bolotas

Masters Over 35
1. Jamie Anton
2. Douglas Graham

Masters Over 45
1. William Campbell
2. Adam Asay
3. Douglas Graham

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Destiny Butcher
Class A
1. Nicki Nicholas
2. Tamsen Larsen
3. Kelsie Montgomery
4. Aimee Bodily
5. Emilie Carrasquel
6. Jessica Olsen

Class B
1. Destiny Butcher
2. Crystal Yamasaki
3. Amy Phippen
4. Sierra Bates
5. Jillian Helton
6. Demi Weese
7. Julie Fletcher

Novice
1. Crystal Yamasaki
2. Sierra Bates
3. Nicki Nicholas
4. Demi Weese
5. Emilie Carrasquel
6. Jessica Olsen

True Novice
1. Crystal Yamasaki
2. Nicki Nicholas
3. Jillian Helton

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Phippen
2. Tamsen Larsen
3. Aimee Bodily
4. Kelsie Montgomery
5. Emilie Carrasquel
6. Jessica Olsen
7. Julie Fletcher

Masters Over 45
1. Emilie Carrasquel
2. Kate Mckay

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Sharlane Hess
Class A
1. Nataly Benitez
2. Teng Peterson

Class B
1. Sharlane Hess
2. Kate Hammer
3. Brittney Neeley
4. Nicole Davis
5. Samantha Williamson
6. Emily Doria
7. Lielie Wong
8. Mirna Melendez

Class C
1. Helen Shelton
2. Taelor Hernandez
3. Becca Luster
4. Chelsey Barker
5. Rachel Rampton
6. Ashley Barney
7. Natasha Anderson

Class D
1. Libby Turner
2. Jessica Bussell
3. Angie Hartley
4. Shelby Bond
5. Elizabeth Kovel

Class E
1. Brianna Newson
2. Demi Weese
3. Elizabeth Larcenaire
4. Heather Devito

Class F
1. Chenelle Staub
2. Steffany Coates
3. Jessica Matheson

Novice Class A
1. Kate Hammer
2. Nataly Benitez
3. Mirna Melendez

Novice Class B
1. Sharlane Hess
2. Taelor Hernandez
3. Becca Luster
4. Nicole Davis
5. Samantha Williamson
6. Chelsey Barker
7. Lielie Wong
8. Adela Mucino
9. Natasha Anderson

Novice Class C
1. Angela Bennett
2. Libby Turner
3. Jessica Bussell
4. Angie Hartley
5. Shelby Bond
6. Brittany Clawson
7. Heather Devito
8. Elizabeth Kovel

Novice Class D
1. Brianna Newson
2. Demi Weese
3. Elizabeth Larcenaire
4. Steffany Coates

True Novice Class A
1. Kate Hammer
2. Nicole Davis
3. Chelsey Barker
4. Ashley Barney
5. Lielie Wong
6. Emily Doria

True Novice Class B
1. Libby Turner
2. Brittany Clawson
3. Elizabeth Kovel

True Novice Class C
1. Chenelle Staub
2. Jessica Matheson

Masters Over 35
1. Chenelle Staub
2. Lielie Wong
3. Shelby Bond

Masters Over 40
1. Rachel Rampton
2. Lielie Wong
3. Angie Hartley
4. Teng Peterson

Masters Over 45
1. Angela Bennett
2. Lielie Wong
3. Libby Turner
4. Kate Mckay
5. Heather Devito

Masters Over 50
1. Kate Mckay

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jesse Ferney
Class A
1. Dario Benitez
2. Rayce Cabiles
3. Yohan Yassin
4. James Linton
5. Brett Anthon
6. Cameron Cottam
7. Dorian Cochran

Class B
1. Jesse Ferney
2. Joseph Kasongo
3. Caden Carnley
4. Billy Gilbert
5. Spencer Hales
6. Kolton Cave
7. Clinton Kingston

Class C
1. Andrew Hansen
2. Abdulla Aljaberi
3. Ty Mealey
4. Colby Morley
5. Braulio Zavala
6. Mckay Bodily
7. Jason Valdez
8. Elgin Robison
9. Kaelan Ellsworth
10. Javier Olalde
11. Andrew Orozco
12. Alexander Rodriguez

Class D
1. Jake Hammer
2. Danry Hargest
3. Corneliu Virlan
4. Alex Radivoyevich
5. Stockton Meyer
6. Lance DeVitry-Smith

Novice Class A
1. Dario Benitez
2. Cameron Cottam
3. Brett Anthon
4. Spencer Hales
5. Clinton Kingston

Novice Class B
1. Ty Mealey
2. Caden Carnley
3. Colby Morley
4. Mckay Bodily
5. Kolton Cave
6. Kaelan Ellsworth
7. Andrew Orozco
8. Jason Valdez
9. Cody Hampton

Novice Class C
1. Jake Hammer
2. Alex Radivoyevich
3. Stockton Meyer
4. Joseph Wong

True Novice Class A
1. Billy Gilbert
2. Kolton Cave
3. Rikko Bolotas
4. Dorian Cochran
5. Clinton Kingston
6. Aldren Krueger

True Novice Class B
1. Jake Hammer
2. Braulio Zavala
3. Colby Morley
4. Jason Valdez
5. Javier Olalde
6. Quinton Tate
7. Andrew Orozco
8. Cody Hampton
9. Joseph Wong

Masters Over 35
1. Andrew Hansen
2. James Linton
3. Brett Anthon
4. Mckay Bodily
5. Elgin Robison
6. Clinton Kingston

Masters Over 40
1. Elgin Robison

Masters Over 45
1. James Linton
2. Brett Anthon

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Edward Kempe
Class A
1. Alec Miller
2. Carlos Salcedo

Class B
1. Andrew Hansen
2. Jamie Anton
3. Joseph Kasongo
4. Kaleb Sweeten
5. Joseph Schubert
6. Javier Pacheco
7. Chris Williamson

Class C
1. Edward Kempe
2. Joshua Quick
3. Joel Zymola
4. Danry Hargest
5. Manu Faleola
6. Malakai Matangi
7. Alexander Hamilton
8. Alex Radivoyevich
9. Jareth Wood
10. Ryan Winward

Novice Class A
1. Joseph Schubert

Novice Class B
1. Kaleb Sweeten
2. Joel Zymola
3. Javier Pacheco
4. Danry Hargest
5. Chris Williamson
6. Malakai Matangi
7. Alex Radivoyevich
8. Jareth Wood
9. Ryan Winward

True Novice
1. Taylor Miller
2. Ryan Winward
3. Jacob Larsen

Masters Over 35
1. Edward Kempe
2. Andrew Hansen
3. Manu Faleola
4. Alexander Hamilton
5. Jonah Carrion
6. Alexander Kogianes

FITNESS



1. Cassie Mueller

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Tracey Allen
2. Tamsen Larsen
3. Ashley Torok

Novice
1. Tracey Allen
2. Tamsen Larsen

Masters Over 35
1. Tamsen Larsen

WELLNESS



1. Destiny Butcher
2. Astrid Cruz
3. Becca Bussell
4. Aimee Bodily
5. Kylie Loman
6. Kailee Hunter-Jensen
7. Shea Price
8. Kelsea Clements

Novice
1. Becca Bussell
2. Aimee Bodily
3. Kylie Loman
4. Ashley Hamstengel
5. Shea Price
6. Leslie Price

True Novice
1. Astrid Cruz
2. Kylie Loman
3. Kailee Hunter-Jensen
4. Ashley Hamstengel
5. Andrea Anoka
6. Edith Mucino

Masters Over 35
1. Shea Price

Masters Over 40
1. Aimee Bodily