2021 NPC Phoenix Europa

NPC
Years: 2021

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Raphael Teich
Super Heavyweight
1. Raphael Teich
2. Chase Hanlon

Light Heavyweight
1. Travis Fox
2. Thomas Crowe
3. Emmanuel Berrios

Middleweight
1. Christopher Esparza
2. Raymond Jose Castillo

Lightweight
1. Michael Franklin
2. Mark Borkowski

Novice Heavyweight
1. Travis Fox

Novice Lightweight
1. Raymond Jose Castillo

True Novice
1. Malin Knight

Bantamweight
1. Tracy Teitelbaum

Masters Over 35
1. Dan Wells

Masters Over 50
1. Mark Borkowski

Masters Over 60
1. John Wozniak
2. Tracy Teitelbaum

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Angeline Jones
Class B
1. Nadine Martinez

Class C
1. Tracy Ho

Class D
1. Angeline Jones
2. Jessica Kwolek
3. Gracie Bolar
4. Jacqueline Besteman
5. Kaia Kordosky-Herrera
6. Kristen Payne

Novice Class A
1. Jamie Bomar

Novice Class B
1. Tracy Ho

Novice Class C
1. Gracie Bolar

True Novice
1. Jessica Kwolek

Masters Over 35
1. Angeline Jones
2. Jamie Bomar
3. Gracie Bolar

Masters Over 40
1. Angeline Jones
2. Kaia Kordosky-Herrera
3. Nadine Martinez

Masters Over 45
1. Beth Negri
2. Maryann Myers

Masters Over 50
1. Beth Negri
2. Gabriella Savarese
3. Knicky Henderson

Masters Over 55
1. Gabriella Savarese
2. Maryann Myers
3. Knicky Henderson

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kimberly Lee
Class A
1. Mary Babick
2. Mya Klee
3. Kimberly Sue
4. Renee Sacco

Class B
1. Kristina Simmons
2. Marisa Gonzales
3. Amy Kaufman
4. Crystal Meraz
5. Monica Andujo
6. Dayla Mamot-Sack

Class C
1. Brogan Burwick
2. Jessica Rodriguez
3. Brittany Brown
4. Georgina Chavez
5. Anela Amba-Pascua
6. Shana Rice
7. Nicole Nelson

Class D
1. Kimberly Lee
2. Kaitlyn Oxborrow
3. Maria Cisneros
4. Kimberly Cannon
5. Erika Valles

Class E
1. Maggi Mains
2. Kelly Poole
3. Afton Staheli Balderree
4. Scarlett Centeno
5. Alethia Soto

Class F
1. Claire Carlin
2. Brenna McGowan
3. Kirsten Pereira
4. Sarah Auriemma
5. Ashley Luther
6. April Hepperle
7. Brittany Acosta
8. Angelica Heien

Novice Class A
1. Jessica Rodriguez
2. Kristina Simmons
3. Anela Amba-Pascua
4. Shana Rice
5. Amy Kaufman
6. Mary Babick
7. Crystal Meraz
8. Amanda Hill
9. Kimberly Sue
10. Carmen Alfaro
11. Dayla Mamot-Sack

Novice Class B
1. Afton Staheli Balderree
2. Erika Valles

Novice Class C
1. Kirsten Pereira
2. Sarah Auriemma
3. Ashley Luther
4. Angelica Heien
5. Brittany Acosta
6. Margaryta Barrilleaux
7. Alethia Soto

True Novice Class A
1. Nicole Nelson
2. Mary Babick
3. Amanda Hill
4. Daniell Beasley
5. Andie Monnseratt

True Novice Class B
1. Ashley Luther
2. Maria Cisneros
3. Angelica Heien
4. Margaryta Barrilleaux
5. Jayme Gaulden
6. Sasha Gordon
7. Scarlett Centeno
8. Victoria Green
9. Alethia Soto

Masters Over 35
1. Georgina Chavez
2. Marisa Gonzales
3. Ashley Luther
4. Amy Kaufman
5. April Hepperle
6. Carmen Alfaro
7. Jayme Gaulden
8. Andie Monnseratt

Masters Over 40
1. Amy Kaufman
2. Erika Valles
3. Victoria Green

Masters Over 45
1. Mya Klee
2. Kimberly Sue
3. Daniell Beasley
4. Dayla Mamot-Sack
5. Jayme Gaulden
6. Alethia Soto

Masters Over 55
1. Renee Sacco

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Christopher Crainey
Class A
1. Christopher Crainey
2. Rudy Banuelos
3. John Martel Casas

Class B
1. Gary Festa

Class C
1. Cj Lockwood
2. Jeff Boston

Class D
1. Alexander Taj
2. Dave Meckelson
3. Kolohe Primeau
4. Richard Callis
5. Josecarlo Ramirez Rivera
6. Ernesto Garcia
7. Joshua Adam Munoz

Class E
1. Christopher Spencer

Class F
1. Wesley Robison

Novice Class A
1. Rudy Banuelos

Novice Class B
1. Richard Callis
2. Noah Mendoza
3. Johnny Zavala

Novice Class C
1. Alexander Taj
2. Christopher Spencer
3. Ernesto Garcia

Teen
1. Johnny Rodriguez

True Novice
1. John Swartz
2. Christopher Spencer
3. Richard Callis
4. Noah Mendoza
5. Johnny Zavala

Masters Over 35
1. Rudy Banuelos
2. Wesley Robison

Masters Over 40
1. Jeff Boston

Masters Over 45
1. Gary Festa

Masters Over 50
1. Dave Meckelson
2. Chris Van Pelt

Masters Over 55
1. Dave Meckelson
2. William Strothers
3. Thomas Darby

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kimo Vasquez
Class A
1. Michael Franklin
2. Raymond Jose Castillo
3. Samuel Basch
4. Daniel Perez
5. Christopher Esparza
6. John Martel Casas
7. Miguel Castillo

Class B
1. Kimo Vasquez
2. Michael Krushinsky
3. Christopher Dobson
4. Kenneth Kassa
5. Esteban Cuellar
6. David Fiks
7. Jeff Besteman

Class C
1. Thomas Crowe
2. Niko Pacheco
3. John Swartz
4. Logan Wills
5. Armando Villela
6. Ruben Venzor

Class D
1. Chase Hanlon
2. Timothy Costello

Novice Class A
1. Raymond Jose Castillo
2. Christopher Esparza
3. Miguel Castillo

Novice Class B
1. Christopher Dobson
2. David Fiks
3. Jeff Besteman

Novice Class C
1. Logan Wills
2. Armando Villela
3. Ernesto Garcia
4. Daniel C Moreno

Teen
1. Logan Wills

True Novice
1. Christopher Dobson
2. John Swartz
3. Christopher Esparza
4. David Fiks
5. Logan Wills
6. Armando Villela
7. Anthony Paez
8. Ruben Venzor

Masters Over 35
1. Dan Wells
2. Ernesto Garcia

Masters Over 40
1. Timothy Costello
2. Miguel Castillo

Masters Over 45
1. Kenneth Kassa

Masters Over 50
1. Kenneth Kassa
2. Chris Van Pelt
3. John Wozniak

Masters Over 55
1. Tom Stahlberg
2. John Wozniak
3. Thomas Darby
4. William Strothers

FITNESS



1. Elaine Tai

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Annie Keel
Class A
1. Cara Barnes
2. Nicole Costello

Class B
1. Annie Keel

Masters Over 35
1. Annie Keel
2. Cara Barnes

Masters Over 40
1. Cara Barnes
2. Nicole Costello

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Tanya Twitty
Class A
1. Tania Rodriguez
2. Brenda Nevarez
3. Annet Rodriguez
4. Taylor Short

Class B
1. Courtney Vittoria
2. Monica Andujo

Class C
1. Maria Paez
2. Mariana Arellano
3. Flor Pumisacho

Class D
1. Tanya Twitty
2. Faith Brown

Novice Class A
1. Tania Rodriguez
2. Brenda Nevarez

Novice Class B
1. Flor Pumisacho

True Novice
1. Tania Rodriguez
2. Brenda Nevarez
3. Annet Rodriguez
4. Flor Pumisacho

Masters Over 35
1. Tanya Twitty
2. Faith Brown

Masters Over 45
1. Mariana Arellano
2. Flor Pumisacho