2021 NPC Los Angeles Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ryan Ibrahim
Heavyweight
1. Zade Raslan
2. Preston Jackson
3. Tarkan Kaynas
4. Tim Cruse
5. Luke Peters
6. Aaron Nash
7. Alexander Duran
8. Ricardo Bengochea

Middleweight
1. Ryan Ibrahim
2. Mehran Zare
3. Millad Shams
4. Jeremy Alvarez
5. Gary Kubo
6. Ramiro Delacruz

Novice
1. Hernan Cortes
2. Ricardo Bengochea

True Novice
1. Miles Robinson
2. Hernan Cortes

Masters Over 35
1. Miles Robinson
2. Frank Duran
3. Ricardo Bengochea

Masters Over 40
1. Frank Duran

Masters Over 50
1. Tarkan Kaynas
2. Jeff Richardson

Masters Over 60
1. Jeff Richardson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Shannon Williams
Class A
1. Shannon Williams
2. Carissa Aguilar
3. Maya Davis
4. Elizabeth Holsome
5. Alissa Quinn

Class B
1. Stephany Jimenez

Class C
1. Charlie Garcia
2. Maria Martinez
3. Sanna Ronkko
4. Cynthia Infusino

Novice
1. Stephany Jimenez
2. Alissa Quinn

True Novice
1. Charlie Garcia
2. Carissa Aguilar
3. Maya Davis
4. Stephany Jimenez

Masters Over 35
1. Shannon Williams
2. Nicole Quijas
3. Elizabeth Holsome

Masters Over 40
1. Nicole Quijas
2. Elizabeth Holsome

Masters Over 45
1. Sanna Ronkko
2. Jodi Bunlong

Masters Over 50
1. Maria Martinez
2. Jodi Bunlong
3. Cynthia Infusino
4. Alissa Quinn

BIKINI

Class A
1. Claudia Pacheco
2. Alyssa Harris
3. Keri Leigh
4. Rocio Casillas
5. Ana Garcia
6. Sandy Hall
7. Gaby Marquez
8. Mary Grace V-Smith

Class B
1. Shannon Young
2. Lauren Cook
3. Christiana Mooers
4. Stephanie Dekens
5. Emily Chacon

Class C
1. Aimee Lindsay
2. Kristen Perez
3. Nasima Alborz
4. Elizaveta Onatsko
5. Lady Dianne Mahoney
6. Sabrina Di Francesco
7. Courtney Shirley

Class D
1. Yasmine Abdelghani
2. Lila McDowell
3. Erin Keepers
4. Patricia Batalha
5. Misty Tanton
6. Alissa Mena
7. Angela Rainey

Class E
1. Fatou Toure
2. Eva Stefanova
3. Jamie Noriega
4. Rebecca Ortega
5. Sulamith Pena

Class F
1. Ashley James
2. Laila Yeganeh

Novice Class A
1. Alyssa Harris
2. Keri Leigh
3. Gaby Marquez
4. Vanessa Torres
5. Alyssa Harris
6. Keri Leigh
7. Gaby Marquez
8. Vanessa Torres

Novice Class B
1. Aimee Lindsay
2. Kristen Perez
3. Paige Pickler
4. Nasima Alborz
5. Elizaveta Onatsko
6. Sabrina Di Francesco
7. Christiana Mooers
8. Emily Chacon
9. Courtney Shirley
10. Christine Ramirez

Novice Class C
1. Lila McDowell
2. Patricia Batalha
3. Alissa Mena
4. Lindsey De Jong
5. Ana Carolina Lima
6. Angela Rainey
7. Cindy Canales

Novice Class D
1. Sulamith Pena
2. Laila Yeganeh

True Novice Class A
1. Keri Leigh
2. Liz Nemecheck
3. Rocio Casillas
4. Ana Garcia
5. Sandy Hall
6. Emely Hidalgo

True Novice Class B
1. Aimee Lindsay
2. Stephanie Dekens
3. Emily Chacon

True Novice Class C
1. Jamie Noriega
2. Misty Tanton
3. Lindsey De Jong
4. Ana Carolina Lima
5. Angela Rainey

True Novice Class D
1. Eva Stefanova
2. Shannon Black
3. Laila Yeganeh

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Claudia Pacheco
2. Kristen Perez
3. Liz Nemecheck
4. Lady Dianne Mahoney
5. Stephanie Dekens
6. Vanessa Torres
7. Mary Grace V-Smith

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Erin Keepers
2. Rebecca Ortega
3. Erin Brzykcy

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Shannon Young
2. Liz Nemecheck
3. Carolynne De Padua
4. Mary Grace V-Smith

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Erin Keepers
2. Sulamith Pena
3. Shannon Black
4. Erin Brzykcy

Masters Over 45
1. Carolynne De Padua
2. Christine Ramirez
3. Sandy Hall
4. Jessa Swenson
5. Chana Gluck
6. Marie Therese Kim

Masters Over 50
1. Jessa Swenson
2. Chana Gluck
3. Rosalva Romero
4. Marie Therese Kim

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Zahid Sahak
Class A
1. Ramon Iniguez
2. Sungwoo Cho
3. Devin Curione
4. Robert Ramirez
5. Afrank Elemento
6. Cele Diaz
7. David Rivas

Class B
1. Autthanee Tangtongwechakit
2. Nathaniel Ballow
3. Jake Johnston
4. Bennett Watson
5. Cameron Lee
6. David Calzada
7. Brandon Rodriguez
8. Alireza Hadj Zeinali
9. Kihun Baek
10. Shaquille Garner
11. Jose Arevalo

Class C
1. Zahid Sahak
2. Jonathean Reese
3. Carlyon Prevost
4. Henry Wang
5. Stanley Rene
6. Anthony Perez

Class D
1. Racquel Jones
2. Durrell Liggins
3. Andrew Pinto
4. Bryan Mendez
5. Saul Martinez
6. Max Weinstein
7. Xinglong Yao
8. Arturo Castillo

Class E
1. Thomas Banicky
2. Yifan Hu

Class F
1. Cory Leeper
2. Jacob Lee
3. Gerald Antoine
4. Anthony Navarro

Novice Class A
1. Robert Ramirez
2. Joe Goode
3. Cele Diaz

Novice Class B
1. Racquel Jones
2. Shinsung Cho
3. Henry Wang
4. Miguel Reyes
5. Anthony Perez
6. Saul Martinez
7. Haeseong Jung
8. Yihwan Hwang
9. Jose Arevalo
10. Arturo Castillo

Novice Class C
1. Durrell Liggins
2. Jacob Lee
3. Yifan Hu
4. Gerald Antoine
5. Kash Munbodh
6. Anthony Navarro
7. Xinglong Yao

True Novice Class A
1. Alan Cabrera
2. Robert Ramirez
3. Joe Goode
4. Caleb Turner
5. David Rivas
6. Alan Cabrera
7. Robert Ramirez
8. Joe Goode
9. Caleb Turner
10. David Rivas

True Novice Class B
1. Racquel Jones
2. Shinsung Cho
3. Brandon Rodriguez
4. Christian Romero
5. Saul Martinez
6. Haeseong Jung
7. Adam Buller
8. Christopher Castillo
9. Max Weinstein
10. Yihwan Hwang

True Novice Class C
1. Jacob Lee
2. Kash Munbodh
3. Xinglong Yao

Masters Over 35
1. Carlyon Prevost
2. Jim Nemecheck
3. Sherif Mikhail
4. Stanley Rene
5. Joe Goode
6. Gerald Antoine
7. Julio Garcia

Masters Over 40
1. Jim Nemecheck
2. Cory Leeper
3. Sherif Mikhail
4. Gavaiel Herrera
5. Adrian Lytle

Masters Over 45
1. Jim Nemecheck
2. Cory Leeper
3. Sherif Mikhail
4. Mike Miyamoto
5. Gerald Antoine
6. Tim Martin
7. Aaron Galuppo

Masters Over 50
1. Tim Martin
2. Tom Sorenson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mal Felix
Class A
1. Ramon Iniguez
2. Giovanni Corona
3. Skyler Edgar
4. Tuan Truong

Class B
1. Mal Felix
2. Jeremy Alvarez
3. Roman Smith
4. Christian Moreno
5. Linc Hand
6. Carlos Ibarra
7. Ulises Mendoza
8. Jacob Sapien
9. Mauricio Ponce-Leon

Class C
1. Jordan Jones
2. James Fulton
3. Jose Casillas

Class D
1. Spencer Deblauw
2. Mezy Hines
3. Charles Grace
4. Kevin Smith

Novice Class A
1. Giovanni Corona
2. Skyler Edgar
3. Linc Hand
4. Carlos Ibarra
5. Henry Wang
6. Joepeter Sarmiento

Novice Class B
1. Jose Casillas

True Novice Class A
1. Skyler Edgar
2. Victor Corona
3. Linc Hand
4. Anthony Payan
5. Bentley Mckean
6. Abanoub Makar
7. Tuan Truong
8. Mauricio Ponce-Leon

True Novice Class B
1. Jose Casillas
2. Joepeter Sarmiento
3. Justin Lyons-Girault

Masters Over 35
1. Victor Corona
2. Linc Hand
3. Joepeter Sarmiento

Masters Over 40
1. Mike Miyamoto
2. Joepeter Sarmiento

Masters Over 50
1. Tarkan Kaynas

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Leslie Dominguez

Novice
1. Leslie Dominguez

True Novice
1. Leslie Dominguez

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Denise Portillo
Class A
1. Ani Simonian
2. Guadalupe Guerra
3. Allyson Carranza
4. Alexis Halcomb
5. Shannon Williams

Class B
1. Denise Portillo
2. Rachael Wojtysiak
3. Bianca Garcia
4. Tiva Krahenbuhl

Class C
1. Celeste Gonzalez
2. Charlie Garcia
3. Ethel Jimenez
4. Arianna Pinedo

Class D
1. Brenda Alvarado

Novice Class A
1. Ani Simonian
2. Jennifer Hayman

Novice Class B
1. Celeste Gonzalez
2. Arianna Pinedo

True Novice Class A
1. Denise Portillo
2. Rachael Wojtysiak
3. Allyson Carranza
4. Alexis Halcomb
5. Ana Carolina Lima
6. Bianca Garcia
7. Tiva Krahenbuhl
8. Jennifer Hayman

True Novice Class B
1. Celeste Gonzalez
2. Charlie Garcia
3. Cynthia Infusino

Masters Over 35
1. Shannon Williams

Masters Over 40
1. Gina Rodriguez
2. Jennifer Hayman

Masters Over 50
1. Cynthia Infusino