2020 NPC Los Angeles Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Steven Zaza
Heavyweight
1. Scott Hamelberg
2. Jovan Corral

Middleweight
1. Steven Zaza

Masters Over 35
1. Scott Hamelberg
2. Jovan Corral

Masters Over 40
1. Reginald Johnson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Sofia Vilchis
Class A
1. Rebecca Valbuena
2. Tong Brink

Class B
1. Hailey Chiasson
2. Jasmine Rincon

Class C
1. Sofia Vilchis
2. Georgia Duran
3. Cathie Herrera

Class D
1. Jenna Beck

Novice Class A
1. Hailey Chiasson
2. Jasmin Rincon

Novice Class C
1. Jenna Beck

True Novice Class A
1. Jasmine Rincon
2. Brianna Christie

True Novice Class C
1. Jenna Beck

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Rebecca Valbuena
2. Tong Brink

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Sofia Vilchis

Masters Over 40
1. Rebecca Valbuena
2. Tong Brink

Masters Over 50
1. Rebecca Valbuena
2. Cathie Herrera

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Amanda Nguyen
Class A
1. Amanda Nguyen
2. Adriana Cortez
3. Kimberly Dorame
4. Jennifer Jarukaruta

Class B
1. Deisy Jimenez
2. Amanda Ricker
3. Jennifer Kim
4. Stephanie Rose
5. Tynisha Johnson

Class C
1. Lisa Brownie
2. Alicia Gallegos
3. Katie Strobaugh
4. Lauren Strong
5. Maria Baslick
6. Tracy Monaghan
7. Nora Lam
Rashel Gonzales

Class D
1. Kristina Webster
2. Celeste Montanez
3. Bibiana Rius
4. Alexandra DeYoung
5. Maria De Leon

Class E
1. Guadalupe Ramirez
2. Cristina Gutierrez
2. Elizabeth Anne
4. Meridith Chavez

Class F
1. April Holliness
2. Amanda Hewlett

Novice Class A
1. Amanda Ricker
2. Stephanie Rose
3. Jennifer Jarukaruta

Novice Class B
1. Alicia Gallegos
2. Katie Strobaugh
3. Rashel Gonzales
4. Maria Baslick
5. Tracy Monaghan
6. Nora Lam

Novice Class C
1. Celeste Montanez
2. Alexandra DeYoung
3. Maria De Leon
4. Cristina Gutierrez
5. Afrouz Nikmanesh
6. Suzanne Conine

Novice Class D
1. Meridith Chavez
2. Amanda Hewlett

True Novice Class A
1. Deisy Jimenez
2. Kimberly Dorame
3. Jennifer Kim
4. Cynthia Romero

True Novice Class B
1. Rashel Gonzales
2. Marie Baslick
3. Alicia Gallegos

True Novice Class C
1. Bibiana Rius
2. Afrouz Nikmanesh
3. Maria De Leon
4. Elizabeth Anne

True Novice Class D
1. Guadalupe Ramirez
2. Amanda Hewlett

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Lisa Brownie
2. Mei Long
3. Rashel Gonzales
4. Tynisha Johnson
5. Cynthia Romero
6. Tracy Monaghan

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. April Holliness
2. Guadalupe Ramirez
3. Meridith Chavez
4. Elizabeth Anne

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Lisa Brownie
2. Norgenia Kelley
3. Stephanie Rose
4. Cynthia Romero

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Meridith Chavez

Masters Over 45
1. Lisa Brownie
2. Norgenia Kelley
3. Stephanie Rose
4. Tynisha Johnson
5. Meridith Chavez
6. Cynthia Romero
7. Afrouz Nikmanesh
8. Suzanne Conine

Masters Over 50
1. Norgenia Kelley
2. Afrouz Nikmanesh
3. Suzanne Conine

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ralph Lucien
Class A
1. Ralph Lucien
2. Christian Ricks
3. AJ Jure
4. Sergio Gramajo
5. Bryan Vigorito
6. Federico Montes Perez

Class B
1. Devin Curione
2. John Cruz
3. Neng Gu

Class C
1. Jesse Junco
2. Antonio Luna
3. Jacob Cedano
4. Marlon Mariano
5. Martin Barboza

Class D
1. Jimmy Duong
2. Julio Cesar
3. Joshua Elliott
4. Joseph Bryan
5. Henry Wang
6. Eduardo Montalvo
7. Justin Arroyo

Class E
1. Edgar Zunigabravo
2. Sean Jeon
3. Demetrio Miller

Class F
1. Frederick Anaman

Novice Class A
1. Federico Montes Perez

Novice Class B
1. Shaquille Garner
2. Antonio Luna
3. Jacob Cedano
4. Neng Gu
5. Henry Wang
6. Martin Barboza
7. Eduardo Montalvo
8. Justin Arroyo
9. Yuki Akama

Novice Class C
1. Demetrio Miller
2. Joshua Elliott
3. Joseph Bryan

True Novice
1. Shaquille Garner
2. Antonio Luna
3. Yuki Akama

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Christian Ricks
2. Yuki Akama

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Edgar Zunigabravo
3. Joseph Bryan

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Christian Ricks
Class A
1. Christian Ricks
2. AJ Jure

Class B
1. Steven Zaza
2. Xufeng Li
3. Richard Sabbah
4. Christopher Santos

Class D
1. Scott Hamelberg
2. Jovan Corral

Novice
1. Richard Sabbah

True Novice
1. Robert Aguilera

Masters Over 35
1. Scott Hamelberg
2. Christopher Santos
3. Jovan Corral

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Angelina Sifuentez

Masters Over 35
Angelina Sifuentez

WELLNESS

Class B
1. Christine Uriarte-Fonseca
2. Mercedes Mccoy
3. Julissa Castellanos

Novice Class A
1. Christine Uriarte-Fonseca
2. Mercedes Mccoy
3. Julissa Castellanos

True Novice Class A
1. Christine Uriarte-Fonseca

True Novice Class B
1. Naomi Granger

Masters Over 35
1. Naomi Granger
2. Tawny Carey