2018 NPC California State Championships

NPC
Years: 2018 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Austen Asbury
Super Heavyweight
1. Christopher Robinson

Heavyweight
1. Austen Asbury
2. Jean-Marie Erie
3. Justin Richardson
4. Phillip Riddick
5. Andrew Perez
6. Anders Trust
7. Chris Belden
8. Eli Means
9. Rafael Del Real
10. Abdulelah Alkhateeb

Light Heavyweight
1. Casey Castro
2. Adam Alkusari
3. Zachery Atkin
4. Jaime Gonzalez Jr
5. Brandon Jacobs
6. Travis Rosario
7. Pedro Armendariz
8. Chris Tierney

Middleweight
1. Fernando Vazquez
2. Gabriel Eugenio Mendes

Lightweight
1. Junie Vicente

Novice Heavyweight
1. Eli Means
2. Enoc Vivian
3. Steven Moshi

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Michael Johnson
2. Chuck Garcia
3. Travis Rosario

Novice Middleweight
1. Omar Rantisi
2. Alejandro Mendoza
3. Thomas Meneray
4. Gabriel Eugenio Mendes

Masters Over 40
1. Rafael Del Real
2. Chuck Garcia
3. Chris Tierney
4. Steven Moshi

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Janice Monteagudo
Class A
1. Kari Pederson
2. Marianne Abijay

Class B
1. Janice Monteagudo
2. Maria Ibarra
3. Ashley Marquez
4. Jenny Javier
5. Sara Demshki
6. Giovanna Brasfield
7. Jennifer Pohl

Class C
1. Kylie Groves
2. Patricia Lindberg
3. Andrea Watson
4. Chandee Corwin
5. Lauren Pfeifroth
6. Sanna Ronkko
7. Mariah Leigh

Class D
1. Liz Martin
2. Andrea Schulze
3. Lourdes Yahaira Gallardo
4. Tatum Morris
5. Katie Wright

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Janice Monteagudo
2. Kari Pederson
3. Marianne Abijay
4. Jennifer Pohl

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Patricia Lindberg
2. Chandee Corwin
3. Andrea Schulze
4. Katie Wright

Masters Over 40
1. Janice Monteagudo
2. Kari Pederson
3. Chandee Corwin
4. Sanna Ronkko
5. Denise Herz
6. Andrea Price
7. Anne Larson
8. Giovanna Brasfield
9. Jennifer Pohl
10. Marianne Abijay

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Paige Reilly
Class A
1. Nicole Cabotaje
2. Amanda Soedjadi
3. Amanda Nguyen
4. Jessica Castro
5. Eunice Quezon
6. Alejandra Aquino
7. Anna Hernandez

Class B
1. Paige Reilly
2. Sable Hodson
3. Eunice Garcia
4. Brittany Halligan
5. Adah Ortega
6. Serena (Yun) Hong
7. Amanda Rivas
8. Jamie Morrison
9. Felicia Heyn
10. Paola Duran
11. Elvia Perez
12. Candice Perkins
13. Anissa Vasquez

Class C
1. Anna Frenkel
2. Ashlee Wheelwright
3. Kristi Susca
4. Elizabeth Ho
5. Michelle Chavez
6. Angie Yu
7. Janelle Padilla
8. Brandi Carrillo
9. Kristen Tovera
10. Cecilia Araya
11. Britnie Shearer
12. Karen Adlhoch
13. Alyssa Kelly
14. Nicole Buchwald
15. Catherine Urbanek

Class D
1. Erin Gales
2. Kasha Rusch
3. Suzy Saddik
4. Camille Paulos
5. Kimberly Pohoski
6. Da Costa Katherine
7. Golara Katiraei
8. Kelsey Hunt
9. April Frazier
10. Stacie Pauley
11. Xena Figueroa
12. Melody Herron
13. Melanie Wiener

Class E
1. Jamie Davis
2. Rachel Karwas
3. Katie Wright
4. Maggie Lane
5. Sherri Myung
6. Teena Thomas
7. Jennifer Cicolani
8. Jennifer Greene

Class F
1. Kaley Addison
2. Denise Dondel
3. Joselin Da Costa
4. Mariah Aujla
5. Alicia Arrietta
6. Elle Sonnet

Novice Class A
1. Amanda Nguyen
2. Brittany Halligan
3. Rosalie Gayares
4. Alejandra Aquino
5. Lauren Pon
6. Veronica Chaire
7. Chelsey Iniguez
8. ClaDonda Lamela
9. Alexis Irwin

Novice Class B
1. Anna Frenkel
2. Sable Hodson
3. Ashlee Wheelwright
4. Kristi Susca
5. Elizabeth Ho
6. Brandi Carrillo
7. Stephanie Pence
8. Kristen Tovera
9. Candice Perkins
10. Anissa Vasquez
11. Britnie Shearer
12. Nicole Buchwald

Novice Class C
1. Camille Paulos
2. Da Costa Katherine
3. Kimberly Pohoski
4. Kelsey Hunt
5. Iris Perez
6. Janelle Padilla
7. Jacqueline Picasso
8. Lesley Coxon
9. Ingalil Vallejo
10. Stacie Pauley
11. Tawny Chen
12. Xena Figueroa
13. Melody Herron
14. Malaika Jacocks
15. Melanie Wiener
16. Kailey Iniguez

Novice Class D
1. Jamie Davis
2. Joselin Da Costa
3. Crystal Vongphrasouk
4. Shyann Sadenwasser
5. Sherri Myung

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Ashlee Wheelwright
2. Lisa Brownie
3. Christina Santos Estrella
4. Serena (Yun) Hong
5. Eunice Quezon
6. Stephanie Pence
7. Diane Jimenez
8. Amanda Rivas
9. Glenda Trieu
10. Cecilia Araya
11. Felicia Heyn
12. Paola Duran
13. Brenda Aguilar
14. Karen Adlhoch
15. Erica Smith
16. Alejandra Aquino
16. Tannaz Taheri

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Katie Wright
2. Melissa McCray
3. Jennifer Cicolani
4. Dorothy Dawn
5. April Frazier
6. Lesley Coxon
7. Jodi Hutak
8. Yvette Siegel

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Denise Dondel
2. Teena Thomas

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Christina Santos Estrella
2. Lisa Brownie
3. Glenda Trieu
4. Arisara Spain
5. Arlene Silvera
6. Eunice Quezon
7. Diane Jimenez
8. Angie Yu
9. Felicia Heyn
10. Christina Mannion
11. Norma Bonilla
12. Rosalie Gayares
13. Brenda Aguilar
14. Marie Padilla
15. Gabby Acosta
16. Jessica Vazquez
16. Karen Adlhoch

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Denise Dondel
2. Jacqueline Picasso
3. Malaika Jacocks
4. Jodi Hutak
5. Pamela Somoza
6. Karma Roth

Masters Over 50
1. Arlene Silvera
2. Karen Adlhoch
3. Pamela Somoza
4. Catherine Creely
5. Amanda Hasch

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Paris Figueroa
Class A
1. Nick Yokogawa
2. Bryce Mcbride
3. Le'Shaunte Le'Flore
4. Franky Yan
5. Perry Davis
6. Hugo La Falcci
7. Jacob Alvarez
8. Brian Balyan
9. George Hung
10. Jesus Anaya
11. Raymond Encinas
12. Kevin Tsai
13. Sean Santos

Class B
1. Paris Figueroa
2. Peter Paku
3. Waise Hayatullah
4. Diego Garcia
5. Andre Bonafe
6. David Stafford
7. Celestino Diaz
8. Lukas Wijaya

Class C
1. Quiencelan Daniel
2. Corrie Bertley
3. Giovanni Cruz
4. Tarek Bakr
5. Ramon Suarez Zabala
6. Favian Villalobos
7. Matthew Marty
8. Tyler Sapp
9. Christian Zavala
10. Abel Regalado

Class D
1. Lester Giron
2. Oscar Ramirez
3. Stanley Roxas
4. Eric Schoessler
5. Ray Duran
6. Frank Boskovich
7. C.J Kim
8. Joseph Toole
9. Justin Whitehead
10. Matthew Carbajal
11. Hassan Yaghoobpour
12. Karn Duggal
13. Pratik Modi
14. James Earl Surman

Class E
1. James Matthews
2. Nick Reese
3. D'Andre Sanders

Class F
1. Daniel Rivas
2. Justin Curtis
3. David Ball
4. Ashkan Gheitasi
5. Giuseppe Marquez
6. Anthony Robinson
7. Spencer Rich

Novice Class A
1. Franky Yan
2. Brian Balyan
3. Arvin Nitollama
4. George Hung
5. Jesus Anaya
6. Omar Alhashash
7. Kevin Tsai
8. Arthur Phan
9. Mario Apouw
10. Joseph Mendoza
11. Devin Moreno
12. Andres Acosta

Novice Class B
1. Lester Giron
2. Calvin Wilson
3. Jinkuk Lee
4. Diego Garcia
5. Chase Gonzales
6. Kerolus (KERO) Fakhory
7. Giovanni Cruz
8. Eric Schoessler
9. Zhiwei Yang
10. Marco Magbanua
11. David Stafford
12. Celestino Diaz
13. Lukas Wijaya
14. Daniel Vasquez
15. Michael Newman
16. Anders Nilarp
16. Erwin Azurdia
16. Giovanni Martinez

Novice Class C
1. Mohammad Shehab
2. Oscar Ramirez
3. Ashkan Gheitasi
4. Giuseppe Marquez
5. John Smith
6. Anthony Robinson
7. Matthew Carbajal
8. Tianci Wang

Teen
1. Omar Rantisi
2. Daniel Escalante
3. Jason Perez
4. Noah Castro
5. Michael Newman

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Nick Yokogawa
2. Le'Shaunte Le'Flore
3. Ron Blackwell
4. Mario Apouw
5. Giovanni Martinez

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jinkuk Lee
2. Quiencelan Daniel
3. Eric Schoessler
4. Frank Boskovich
5. Justin Whitehead
6. Mark Suh
7. Denis Boulter
8. William Robertson

Masters Over 40
1. Eric Schoessler
2. Floyd Thweatt
3. Mark Suh
4. Denis Boulter
5. Charles Schaper
6. Ron Blackwell
7. Daniel Vasquez
8. William Robertson
9. David Ball

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Travis Ely
Class A
1. Travis Ely
2. Adnan Yousaf
3. Le'Shaunte Le'Flore
4. Adrian Chamroeun
5. Fernando Vazquez
6. Perry Davis
7. Joshua Hanley
8. Edgar Lopez
9. Ron Blackwell
10. Robert Callo

Class B
1. Traveon Daniels
2. Johnny Jimenez
3. Jaime Gonzalez Jr
4. Travis Rosario
5. Samuel Miron
6. Michael Johnson
7. Esteban Pena
8. James Havir
9. Jacob Rodriguez
10. Joseph Toole
11. Emir Inalbay
12. Cameron Middleton
13. Omar Rantisi
14. Mike Esparza
15. Tyler Sapp
16. Charles Schaper

Class C
1. Anders Trust
2. Jared Wollmann
3. Dominic Kennedy
4. Andrew Perry
5. Junior Medina

Class D
1. Bobby Obradovitch
2. Curtis Salcido
3. Sean Wardchristiansen

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Marcia Oliveira
Class A
1. Marcia Oliveira
2. Adrienne Williams

Class B
1. Lindsay Little
2. Kimberly Packer